The Service Provider shall be solely responsible for the benefits, unemployment compensation and workers compensation provided to their employees. The end result will be a hybrid that will allow the client to go those extra miles to obtain a great result in a business case. With a few exceptions, negotiating a fee agreement is a transaction on market terms. (See Ramirez v. Strurdevant (1994) 21 Cal.App.4th 904, 913, citing Seltzer v. Robinson (1962) 57 Cal.2d 213, 217.) Section 6147 provides, in pertinent part: (a) an attorney who contracts to represent a client on a contingency fee basis shall, at the time the contract is entered into, provide a duplicate copy of the contract, signed by both the attorney and the client, or the clients guardian or representative, to the plaintiff, or to the clients guardian or representative.